Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
ccnmag.com
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > Fiber Ethernet Media Converter >

Mc101xl / Mc102xl Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode 20km Distance , SC

Mc101xl / Mc102xl Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode 20km Distance , SC

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-S1100-20
Certification : CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
MOQ : 1 pair
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 5-8 days
Price : Negotiation
Packaging Details : Standard Export Package
Fiber port : SC
Ethernet port : Rj45
Rate : 10/100 Mbps
Fiber Type : Single mode Single fiber
Distance : 20km
Wavelength : 1310 / 1550 nm
Contact Now

Model: LNK-S1100-25

Overview


Due to its unique function of link failure alert between electrical port and optical one, the intelligent 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet media converter can replace the media converter with network management to greatly reduce the system cost.


LNK-1100 Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10BaseT and 100BaseTX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100BaseFX.


It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 2km via fiber optical cable.


It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through).


It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.


Technical Indexes


Parameter


Specifications

Access mode


10/100Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength


850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km


Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs


One optical port: Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion means


Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Buffer space


Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;


Half duplex: back pressure

BER


<19-9

MTBF


100,000 hours
LED indicator

POER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action);

FDX (FX full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action);

TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output


Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption


<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

Operating temperature


-10~55ºC

Operating humidity


5%~90%

Maintaining temperature


-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing



Features

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) optional
  • Supporting half /full-duplex of FX and link failure alert with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting the transmission of 100Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  • Supporting low-time lag transmission
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual f fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Product Tags:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

      

gigabit ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mc101xl / Mc102xl Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode 20km Distance , SC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)